Salutes & Awards

June 22, 2012

E-6 selects announced

The promotion list for technical sergeant was released Air Force-wide Thursday. The following individuals were selected at Luke:

 

56th Fighter Wing

Olivia Luque

 

56th Operations Group

Marquia Giles and Terry Maxwell

 

308th Fighter Squadron

Tiffani Taylor

 

56th Maintenance Group

Charlton Dubose, Scott Lackey, Troy Schuler, Cory Veronese and Oryan White

 

56th Maintenance Operations Squadron

Jason Clairmont, Brian Hardwick, Maria Herrera, Michael Reiff, Brandon Smith and Danny Smith

 

56th Component Maintenance Squadron

Weston Byrd, Jason Cassidy, Donald Hannant, Geoffrey Kent, Alfonso Loustaunau, Bradley Moorer, Matthew Price, Demarius Reese, Steven Umana, Nathan Varnagatas and Matthew Wuntke

 

56th Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Gerardo Ayala, Christopher Brantley, Veronica Castillo, Aaron Childs, Bradley Converse, Charles Diggs, Carlos Gutierrez, David Neil, Corbin Simmons, David White and Patrick White

 

56th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Brian Pellettiere, Morris Thompson, Aaron Wasson and Christopher Watson

 

756th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Andrew Coddington, Michael Davis, Kristopher Gerling, Michael Legg, Orlando Mesa, Christopher Straub, Robert Wally and Adam Whiteman

 

56th Civil Engineer Squadron

Michael Alvarado, Francisco Borjas, Richard Durstine, Joshua Mal, Miranda Mal, Alexander Nebreda and Steven Wade

 

56th Communications Squadron

Max Carrizales, John Chambers and Lise Duggan

 

56th Force Support Squadron

Lucas Conradi and Sabrina Lawrence

 

56th Security Forces Squadron

Armida Dicicco and David Lunsford

 

56th Logistic Readiness Squadron

Ronald Aragon, Luis Cruz, Nicole Early, Maurice Hill, Gary Quevedo, Titus Serrell, Nicholas Stoddard, Liliana Tavera And Steven Wilson

 

56th Contracting Squadron

Sara Lackey

 

56th Medical Support Squadron

Olga Kelley

 

56th Medical Operations Squadron

Annmarie Levy and Anthony Wilson

 

56th Aerospace Medicine Squadron

Robert Avila

 

607th Air Control Squadron

Kelli Anguiano, Carrena Blas, Thomas Garcia and Charles Storr

 

Detachment 12, 372nd Training Squadron

George Lopez, Christopher Moore, Curtis Moses, Matthew Palesky and Alfonso Ramos




All of this week's top headlines to your email every Friday.


 
 

 

Thunderbolt of the Week

Airman 1st Class Moriah Ruth 56th Component Maintenance Squadron Information management Hometown: Oak Grove, Missouri Years in service: Two Family: Parents, Kenneth and Marie Ruth; sisters, Angie Curd and Robin Gomez, brother, Wesley Goals: Get a master’s degree in information management or technology, start a family, have financial freedom Famous last words: “I’ll be fine.”...
 
 

Thunderbolt of the Week

Staff Sgt. Samantha Renner 56th Logistics Readiness Squadron Fuels Distribution Supervisor Hometown: Fremont, Nebraska Years in service: Eight Family: Parents, Steve and Star Renner, and sister, Danielle Education: Community College of the Air Force degree in logistics Inspirations: My parents taught me to do what I love and to fight for what I believe in...
 
 

ALS graduates 29 from Class 14-6

The 56th Fighter Wing Airman Leadership School graduated 29 senior airmen Aug. 28 from Class 14-6. The award winners are: John Levitow Award: Gregory Ferreira, 162nd Fighter Wing Distinguished graduates: Benjamin Collins, 56th Operations Support Squadron; and Kelly Vasel, 56th Medical Support Squadron Commandant’s award: Marcos Chacon, 56th Equipment Maintenance Squadron Academic achievement ...
 

 
Airman 1st Class 
PEDRO MOTA

CES builds, maintains Luke’s ‘house’

Airman 1st ClassPEDRO MOTA William St. Bernard, 56th Civil Engineer Squadron engineering equipment operator, and Airman 1st Class Daniel Zimmerman, 56th CES Structure, fixes and replaces concrete in sidewalk gutters Sept. 3 at ...
 
 
140909-F-NQ441-005

Emerald Knights birth 16 Viper drivers

FROM LEFT:1st Lts. Brad Leffler, Thomas Nichols, Andrew Kopec, Lonnie Sackett, Daniel Gwynn and Henry Perot; Capt. Ryan Forystek; 1st Lts. Scott Neidrick, Kyle Blase and Zach Clements; Capt. Matt Garris; 1st Lt. Brad Oatmen; Ca...
 
 

THUNDERBOLT OF THE WEEK

Senior Airman Dewayne Law 56th Component Maintenance Squadron Aircrew egress systems journeyman Hometown: Ft. Stewart, Georgia Years in service: Five Family: One daughter Previous assignments: Spangdahlem Air Base, Germany; Hill Air Force Base, Utah; and Osan AB, South Korea Inspirations: God, mom and daughter Goals: Get a degree in digital cinematography Greatest feat: Being a...
 




0 Comments


Be the first to comment!


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>


Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin