Salutes & Awards

August 3, 2012

Air Force announces E-5 selects

The Air Force announced E-5 promotions Thursday. More than 13,400 senior airmen — 40 percent of those eligible — have been selected for promotion. The following senior airmen have been selected for promotion to staff sergeant at Luke Air Force Base:

 

56th Fighter Wing

Christopher Hatch, Melanie Holochwost, Austin Kelley, Chelsie Nelson and Jessica Quimson

 

56th Comptroller Squadron

Alfredo Baking, Melissa Holmes and Doron Smith

 

56th Operations Group

Leslie Eccles and Semmi Quarles

 

56th Operations Support Squadron

Lauren Benge, Curtis Bingham, Bryan Coppens, Daniel Damewood, Michael Emerson, Bernard Gilles, Shawn Hanger, Dick Hazard, Kory Hitchens, Christopher Hopek, Clayton Legare, Roldan Manlucu, Lamar Pickens, Paul Schoentrup, Anthtae Taggart, Katie Waltman and Michael Zinser.

 

309th Fighter Squadron

Samantha Sarmiento

 

56th Maintenance Group

Eduardo Hernandez, Alon Moore and Christopher Thompson

 

56th Maintenance Operations Squadron

Jeffrey Scott, Brieanne Vallee and Ryan Watson

 

56th Component Maintenance Squadron

Jesse Auman, Christopher Browne, Glenn Chek, Shawn Davis, Jordan Dobler, Eric Gallmeyer, Rebecca Hoover, John Irons, Ancel Miller, Earl Nelson, Jonathan Ochoa, Aaron Peacock, Bradley Theis, Cale Watwood and Brandon Whitbeck

 

56th Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Ashton Brendel, Cory Coffey, Giovanny Colon, Daniel Dehart, Steven Doucette, Stephen Flowers, Michelle Galan, Amanda Gonzalez, Michael Hall, Thomas Harkins, Thang Huynh, Cody Lavigne, Marlon Malicdem, Mark Malone, Keli Manglona, Michael McMonigle, Anthony Morgan, Clark Olsen, Christopher Pearce, Michael Peters, Jason Probus, Jeffrey Ragin, Travis Roland, Brian Scott, Gregory Seipert, Miles Smith, Brian Speaks, Justin Spurlock, Kristel Svenkerud, Cory West, Samantha Worden and Cassandra Yates

 

56th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Joseph Basuil, Nolan Beihl, Jack Berno, Alfredo Catolico, Casey Doidge, Daniel Droubie, Dominic Girondo, Benjamin Howell, Kyle Lassiter, James McCoy, Michael Obrien, Kevin Rollins, William Toth and Stephen Young

 

756th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Timothy Abbate, Derek Alexander, Daniel Blair, Justin Blewett, Amanda Bonanno, Santiago Bustillos, Paul Callahan, Heston Cantu, James Cooper, Brian Cormier, Ryan Dowler, Matthew Drake, Paige Ehnis, Lloyd Farris, Jacob Freelove, Joshua Groom, Therrion Grooms, Derek Hahn, Andrew Hannah, Brandon Hohenstein, Jacob Jackson, Scott Japalucci, David Jepsky, Irma Kamysz, George Keck, Daniel Kok, Ryan Lowe, Eric Maxwell, Bradley Miller, Joshua Morris, Caleb Odom, Joel Ortiz, Jacob Pope, Marvin Relato, Moses Rivera, Nicholas Roderick, Aaron Rodriguez, Guadalupe Ruark, Jessica Simmons, Bryan Spangler, Cody Stapp, Jerade Sullivan, John Talbert, James Thammavongsa, Matthew Tidholm, Michael Torres, Joseph Trimpey, Ryan Vanderwolde, Alicia Williams, Edward Woodcock, Joseph Young, Jade Yu and Vasiliy Zorin

 

56th Civil Engineer Squadron

Oleksandr Bakuta, Andrew Carr, Jessica Crotta, Jason Dramise, Kendall Emory, Michael Foster, Kyle Keefer, Daniel Leistikow, Steven Lomeli, Michael McNew, Patrick Murphy, Joshua Pearce, Gabriel Ramirez, Ryan Roseler, Zacheriah Sekula and Domenic Trolla

 

56th Communications Squadron

Shane Curnutt, Rebecca Hartman, Daniel Ramos, Daniell Sturdivant, Derek Trammell, Thomas Vance

 

56th Force Support Squadron

Anthony Banks, Audrey Collins, Amanda Darby, Jennifer Hughes, Kara Mitchel, Stashia Murphy, Kassandra Parot, Guadalupe Quinonez and Anastasia Simmons

 

56th Security Forces Squadron

Dallas Ansick, Steven Boatright, Michael Brown, Robert Degoey, Stephanie Harp, Jeremiah Harris, Marquise Heard, Mario Huerta, Daniel Lennon, Justin Lopez, David Nierzwicki, Pricilla Saenz, Joshua Stoien and Christopher Washburn

 

56th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Beatrice Carrasco, Rowell Flora, Joshua Guisasola, Michael Imler, Andrew Johnson, John Kaelin, Lasey Murphy, Leonel Ramos and Jennifer Razz

 

56th Contracting Squadron

Michael Banks and Christopher Williamson

 

56th Medical Support Squadron

Trevor Berghage, Jazzema Farris and Boniface Kinuthia

 

56th Medical Operations Squadron

Justin Banghart, Jerald Calip, Brett Chapman, Damian Cooper, Silver Daniels, Kellie Kaiserman, Michael Palmer and Daniel Weedon

 

56th Aerospace Medicine Squadron

Hector Cardona, Yawovi Kpogo, Johnathan Martin and Sandren McFarlane

 

56th Dental Squadron

Breeann Frost and Phylicia Rosander




All of this week's top headlines to your email every Friday.


 
 

 
Courtesy photo

Sidewinders inaugural class go ‘Fangs out’

Courtesy photo The 311th Fighter Squadron’s inaugural class of F-16 Fighting Falcon pilots poses for a picture with 311th FS leaders after the class’ graduation ceremony July 31 at Holloman Air Force Base, N.M. The class, 1...
 
 

Gillespie Loop: Honors Airman who made ultimate sacrifice

BAGRAM AIR FIELD, Afghanistan — The men and women of the 455th Air Expeditionary Wing came together for a road dedication ceremony to honor Master Sgt. Randy Gillespie, a fallen Airman who paid the ultimate sacrifice. Master Sgt. Randy Gillespie was a career fuels specialist who died July 9, 2007, from wounds sustained during small...
 
 
4_150717-NQ441-052

FSS gets new leader

Senior Airman Grace Lee Col. James Kossler, 56th Mission Support Group commander, passes the 56th Force Support Squadron guidon to Maj. Tonya Mack, incoming commander, July 17 at Luke Air Force Base.
 

 
4_150710-F-NQ441-5x7-036

Salutes and Awards

FWSA announce awards The following individuals are quarterly awards winners: 56th Fighter Wing Staff Agencies Airman: Senior Airman Leanne Mathews NCO: Staff Sgt. Natalie Nelson Senior NCO: Master Sgt. Deanna Commack Company gr...
 
 
Samuel King Jr.

Airman battles cancer, wins at life, Games

Samuel King Jr. Tech. Sgt. Benjamin Koren, 607th Air control Squadron ground radar systems NCO-in-charge and an Air Force Wounded Warrior athlete, removes his arrows from a target at an archery practice session during the first...
 
 

Salutes & Awards

AF announces master sergeant selects Thursday The following technical sergeants have been selected for promotion to master sergeant: 56th Fighter Wing Michael Jackson, Ruben Ligon, Kirsten Sigerson and Steven Worden 56th Operations Support Squadron Terrance Lundie, Alfred Minnick, Timothy Navarre, Matthew Speaks and Christopher Stanley 607th Air Control Squadron Sean Arce, Johnny Arias, Benjami...
 




0 Comments


Be the first to comment!


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>