Salutes & Awards

August 15, 2013

E-5 selects announced

The following senior airmen have been selected for promotion to staff sergeant:
56th Comptroller

Squadron

Lakindra Favors and Wade Williams Jr.

56th Operations Support Squadron

Ashley Barth, Trevon Brinkley, Mariaisabel Cruz, Corey Ingraham, Anthony Meadows, Theodore Pelfrey, Marcellus Pouncil, Michael Seymour, Alexena Simien, Raul Valdez, Voss Rojelio Jr. and Austin Zacker

56th Training Squadron

William Lay

308th Fighter Squadron

Michelle Stauffer

56th Maintenance Group

Tracy Bravo, Michael Brideau, Alexander Gardner and Joshua Hood

56th Maintenance Operations Squadron

Carly Cree, Natalie Cunningham, Chad Devine, Noel Feliciano, Manuel Oros, Ryan Pitts, Sarah Sagers Curtis Shearer, Susan Smith and Alex Tamsen

56th Component Maintenance Squadron

Joel Alfarosalazar, Jeffrey Borland, Daniel Bowling, Sean Crary, Jonathan Dimaggio, Bobby Garrison, Ben Howard, Anthony Konsie, Edward Rivera, Dedra Roach, Peter Schliep and Jeremiah Wells
56th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Byron Cole, Elizabeth Dietrick, Alexander Gilbode, Felicia Kenney, Matthew Kronick, William McCoy, Alex Murray, Princeleo Pecjo, Spencer Presnell, Bryan Saye and Arturo Scolamacchia
756th AMXS
Albert Banks, Nicholas Barron, Steven Benton, Adam Boivin, Joshua Bybee, Nicole Clark, Jordan Coats, Greg Dewey, William Donohue, Shane Hamilton, Jeremiah Hanson, Christopher Kimmell, James Lane, Clifford Leach, Jacquard Lee II, James Miller, William Molina, Landon Moore, Steven Mox, Hunter Newell, Rivera Nieves, Jeremy Norrell, Jovi Oam, Ashley Quicke, Robert Richwine, John Robinson, Tanon Rodriguez, Chelsea Rowe, David Shinn, Matthew Toothaker, Justin Vallen, Marcus Webster, Dominique Wilson and Derrick Young

308th Aircraft Maintenance Unit

Michael Geddes, Taylor Philpot and Kaili Price

309th AMU

Bruce Baez, Matthew Brattin, Dustin McGee, Branden Palmer and Mario Quintana

310th AMU

Alexander Davis, Timothy Marr, Rebecca Murphy, Angel Torres and David Williams

56th Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Jared Alexander, Adam Barden, Anthony Bronikowski, Lee Burns, Gilbert Calderon, Jason Chavez, Matthew Clark, Thomas Cole, Nicholas Davis, John Dunlap, John Faulman, Joseph Foltz, Derek Goodwin, Joshua Guettler, Randall Hansen, Joel Hawbaker, Kyle Herrington, Jacob Larsen, Ryan Leanhart, Brit Meibos, Eric Olson, Jeffery Parisot, Paul Perez, Michael Pessefall, Dwight Randall, Brian Runyon, Osman Sabahat, Michael Springsteen, Matthew Torres, Austin Vanmeveren and John Williams

56th Civil Engineer Squadron

Liniarski Godoy, Kevin Gormley, Jacob Haydon, Khristopher Jones, Daniel Kim, Shawn Medeiros, Michael Pauley, Michael Rayburn, Zachary Reisz, Steven Stein, Brandon Wood and Jarrod York

56th Communications Squadron

Edward Berger, Jeffrey May, Ryan Shipman and Robert Smoot

56th Force Support Squadron

Stacy Salonish

56th Security Forces Squadron

Leo Anderson, Skylar Bird, Kyle Boone, Christopher Copeland, Gabriel Cuevas, Brandon Elderkin, Daniel Fox, David Garcia, Lance Housh, Malachi Melton, Dimitri Newham, Donterian Oliver, John Torres and Jacob Wright

56th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Maria Abello, Oscar Barbozarios, Seth Brady, Charles Daenzer, Troy Eisenbeisz, Mark Goddard, Matthew Greene, Daniel James, Wilson Koech, Eric Laughbaum, Jessica MaGee, Amanda Nelson, Alvin Parkinson, Kyle Saunders, Justin Tomlin, Joseph Whittle, Brandy Young and Daniel Young

56th Medical Support Squadron

Jeanette Backhaus, Savannah Doane and Julie Harri

56th Medical Operations Squadron

Alexander Collier, Correa Dominguez, Jaimie Fleming, William Knowles, Brian Lamar, Jeremy Lawrence, Alan McMurray and Stephanie McMurray

56th Aerospace Medicine Squadron

Christopher Odom

56th Dental Squadron

Robin Hansen and Ana King

607th Air Control Squadron

Paul Borja, Robert Compton, Troy Conrey, Matthew Dawson, Ryan Koester and Benjamin McCloud




All of this week's top headlines to your email every Friday.


 
 

 

E-5 selects announced at Luke

The following senior airmen were selected for promotion to staff sergeant at Luke Air Force Base: 56th Fighter Wing Joshua Bird, Marcy Copeland, Alexis German, Grace Lee and Sharonda Walker 56th Operations Support Squadron Teresa Anaya-Hernandez, Andre Anderson, Aumia Auwal, Jared Clark, Andrew Cousin, John Dameron, Christopher Fulker, Charles Giertz, Kyle Green, Marcus Hilton, Michelle...
 
 
Courtesy photo

Top Hats graduate 15 into CAF

Courtesy photo The Tophats graduated 15 pilots today. They are from left: 1st Lts. Jake Impellizzeri, Trevor Kilroy, John Burns, Michael O’Donnell, Corydon Butler, John Iselin and Brendan Zubrod, Capt. Robert Barlow, 1st Lts....
 
 
Courtesy photo

Sidewinders inaugural class go ‘Fangs out’

Courtesy photo The 311th Fighter Squadron’s inaugural class of F-16 Fighting Falcon pilots poses for a picture with 311th FS leaders after the class’ graduation ceremony July 31 at Holloman Air Force Base, N.M. The class, 1...
 

 

Gillespie Loop: Honors Airman who made ultimate sacrifice

BAGRAM AIR FIELD, Afghanistan — The men and women of the 455th Air Expeditionary Wing came together for a road dedication ceremony to honor Master Sgt. Randy Gillespie, a fallen Airman who paid the ultimate sacrifice. Master Sgt. Randy Gillespie was a career fuels specialist who died July 9, 2007, from wounds sustained during small...
 
 
4_150717-NQ441-052

FSS gets new leader

Senior Airman Grace Lee Col. James Kossler, 56th Mission Support Group commander, passes the 56th Force Support Squadron guidon to Maj. Tonya Mack, incoming commander, July 17 at Luke Air Force Base.
 
 
4_150710-F-NQ441-5x7-036

Salutes and Awards

FWSA announce awards The following individuals are quarterly awards winners: 56th Fighter Wing Staff Agencies Airman: Senior Airman Leanne Mathews NCO: Staff Sgt. Natalie Nelson Senior NCO: Master Sgt. Deanna Commack Company gr...
 




0 Comments


Be the first to comment!


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>