Salutes & Awards

August 15, 2013

E-5 selects announced

The following senior airmen have been selected for promotion to staff sergeant:
56th Comptroller

Squadron

Lakindra Favors and Wade Williams Jr.

56th Operations Support Squadron

Ashley Barth, Trevon Brinkley, Mariaisabel Cruz, Corey Ingraham, Anthony Meadows, Theodore Pelfrey, Marcellus Pouncil, Michael Seymour, Alexena Simien, Raul Valdez, Voss Rojelio Jr. and Austin Zacker

56th Training Squadron

William Lay

308th Fighter Squadron

Michelle Stauffer

56th Maintenance Group

Tracy Bravo, Michael Brideau, Alexander Gardner and Joshua Hood

56th Maintenance Operations Squadron

Carly Cree, Natalie Cunningham, Chad Devine, Noel Feliciano, Manuel Oros, Ryan Pitts, Sarah Sagers Curtis Shearer, Susan Smith and Alex Tamsen

56th Component Maintenance Squadron

Joel Alfarosalazar, Jeffrey Borland, Daniel Bowling, Sean Crary, Jonathan Dimaggio, Bobby Garrison, Ben Howard, Anthony Konsie, Edward Rivera, Dedra Roach, Peter Schliep and Jeremiah Wells
56th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Byron Cole, Elizabeth Dietrick, Alexander Gilbode, Felicia Kenney, Matthew Kronick, William McCoy, Alex Murray, Princeleo Pecjo, Spencer Presnell, Bryan Saye and Arturo Scolamacchia
756th AMXS
Albert Banks, Nicholas Barron, Steven Benton, Adam Boivin, Joshua Bybee, Nicole Clark, Jordan Coats, Greg Dewey, William Donohue, Shane Hamilton, Jeremiah Hanson, Christopher Kimmell, James Lane, Clifford Leach, Jacquard Lee II, James Miller, William Molina, Landon Moore, Steven Mox, Hunter Newell, Rivera Nieves, Jeremy Norrell, Jovi Oam, Ashley Quicke, Robert Richwine, John Robinson, Tanon Rodriguez, Chelsea Rowe, David Shinn, Matthew Toothaker, Justin Vallen, Marcus Webster, Dominique Wilson and Derrick Young

308th Aircraft Maintenance Unit

Michael Geddes, Taylor Philpot and Kaili Price

309th AMU

Bruce Baez, Matthew Brattin, Dustin McGee, Branden Palmer and Mario Quintana

310th AMU

Alexander Davis, Timothy Marr, Rebecca Murphy, Angel Torres and David Williams

56th Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Jared Alexander, Adam Barden, Anthony Bronikowski, Lee Burns, Gilbert Calderon, Jason Chavez, Matthew Clark, Thomas Cole, Nicholas Davis, John Dunlap, John Faulman, Joseph Foltz, Derek Goodwin, Joshua Guettler, Randall Hansen, Joel Hawbaker, Kyle Herrington, Jacob Larsen, Ryan Leanhart, Brit Meibos, Eric Olson, Jeffery Parisot, Paul Perez, Michael Pessefall, Dwight Randall, Brian Runyon, Osman Sabahat, Michael Springsteen, Matthew Torres, Austin Vanmeveren and John Williams

56th Civil Engineer Squadron

Liniarski Godoy, Kevin Gormley, Jacob Haydon, Khristopher Jones, Daniel Kim, Shawn Medeiros, Michael Pauley, Michael Rayburn, Zachary Reisz, Steven Stein, Brandon Wood and Jarrod York

56th Communications Squadron

Edward Berger, Jeffrey May, Ryan Shipman and Robert Smoot

56th Force Support Squadron

Stacy Salonish

56th Security Forces Squadron

Leo Anderson, Skylar Bird, Kyle Boone, Christopher Copeland, Gabriel Cuevas, Brandon Elderkin, Daniel Fox, David Garcia, Lance Housh, Malachi Melton, Dimitri Newham, Donterian Oliver, John Torres and Jacob Wright

56th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Maria Abello, Oscar Barbozarios, Seth Brady, Charles Daenzer, Troy Eisenbeisz, Mark Goddard, Matthew Greene, Daniel James, Wilson Koech, Eric Laughbaum, Jessica MaGee, Amanda Nelson, Alvin Parkinson, Kyle Saunders, Justin Tomlin, Joseph Whittle, Brandy Young and Daniel Young

56th Medical Support Squadron

Jeanette Backhaus, Savannah Doane and Julie Harri

56th Medical Operations Squadron

Alexander Collier, Correa Dominguez, Jaimie Fleming, William Knowles, Brian Lamar, Jeremy Lawrence, Alan McMurray and Stephanie McMurray

56th Aerospace Medicine Squadron

Christopher Odom

56th Dental Squadron

Robin Hansen and Ana King

607th Air Control Squadron

Paul Borja, Robert Compton, Troy Conrey, Matthew Dawson, Ryan Koester and Benjamin McCloud




All of this week's top headlines to your email every Friday.


 
 

 
4_150710-F-NQ441-5x7-036

Salutes and Awards

FWSA announce awards The following individuals are quarterly awards winners: 56th Fighter Wing Staff Agencies Airman: Senior Airman Leanne Mathews NCO: Staff Sgt. Natalie Nelson Senior NCO: Master Sgt. Deanna Commack Company gr...
 
 
Samuel King Jr.

Airman battles cancer, wins at life, Games

Samuel King Jr. Tech. Sgt. Benjamin Koren, 607th Air control Squadron ground radar systems NCO-in-charge and an Air Force Wounded Warrior athlete, removes his arrows from a target at an archery practice session during the first...
 
 

Salutes & Awards

AF announces master sergeant selects Thursday The following technical sergeants have been selected for promotion to master sergeant: 56th Fighter Wing Michael Jackson, Ruben Ligon, Kirsten Sigerson and Steven Worden 56th Operations Support Squadron Terrance Lundie, Alfred Minnick, Timothy Navarre, Matthew Speaks and Christopher Stanley 607th Air Control Squadron Sean Arce, Johnny Arias, Benjami...
 

 

56th Fighter Wing

New Top Dog in the 61st Senior Airman James Hensley Col. William Bailey, 56th Operations Group commander, passes the guidon to Lt. Col. Michael Gette, incoming 61st Fighter Squadron commander, June 26 at Luke Air Force Base. Senior Airman James Hensley Col. Maureen Charles, 56th Medical Group commander, passes the guidon June 29 to Lt....
 
 
Courtesy photo

Ducks graduate 7 to combat air force

Courtesy photo The 309th Fighter Squadron Wild Ducks graduated seven F-16 Fighting Falcon pilots today in class 14-DBC. They are, from left, 1st Lts. Theodore Adams, Chase Welch, Aaron Young, Dane Lannon, Colby Kloepper, David ...
 
 

AF announces TSgt selects

The names of staff sergeants selected for promotion to technical sergeant was released Tuesday. The following are those selected at Luke Air Force Base: 56th Fighter Wing Luther Mitchell and Natalie Nelson 56th Training Squadron Brandin Bethel, Nathan Burkhart, Chandler Hunter and Brian Reilly 56th Operations Support Squadron Veronica Armstrong, Anthony May and Branden Rowe...
 




0 Comments


Be the first to comment!


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>