fbpx

March of the Fallen held to remember heroes who passed

Air Force photograph by Airman 1st Class Leala Marquez Participants in the March of the Fallen ruck march climb a hill in Buckeye, Ariz., March...

GCU hosts Luke leadership, families: Honors military members, their service to...

Air Force photograph by Airman 1st Class Aspen Reid Senior Airman Timothy Orr, 944th Operations Group, Detachment 2 aviation resource manager, sings “God Bless America”...

Park University announces 2019 graduates

The following individuals graduated May 28 from Park University Luke Campus with a Bachelor of Science degree: Carlos Cabrera, management; Roody Fevrier, information and computer...

ALS graduates 45 senior airmen

The 56th Fighter Wing Airman Leadership School graduated 45 senior airmen Feb. 7 in class 19-2. The award winners are: John L. Levitow: James Sykes, 56th...

ALS graduates 35 Airmen

The 56th Fighter Wing Airman Leadership School graduated 35 senior airmen June 27 from class 19-5. The award winners are: John L. Levitow Award: Victoria Colbourne,...

Spirit of Warriors: 56th Fighter Wing 2017 Annual Awards

Airman Senior Airman Arta Rexhepi 56th Medical Support Squadron NCO Master Sgt. Nikki Walberg 56th Fighter Wing Legal Senior NCO Master Sgt. Arthur Sanchez 607th Air Control Squadron Company grade officer Capt. Rachel Stanley 54th...

AF announces SSgt selects

The Air Force announced Aug. 25 the following 318 senior airmen have been selected for promotion to staff sergeant at Luke Air Force Base: 56th...

Dedicated crew chiefs: A step above the rest

Air Force photograph by Airman 1st Class Alexander CookStaff Sgt. Drake Keske, 309th Aircraft Maintenance Unit dedicated crew chief, poses for a portrait...

AETC announces 2015 awards

The following unit and individual received 2015 Air Education and Training Command awards: Security Forces Medium Unit 56th Security Forces Squadron Chief Master Sgt. of the Air...

AETC declares award winners

The following individuals or units received an Air, Education and Training Command awards: Lt. Gen. Leo Marquez Award Aircraft maintenance Technician: Airman 1st Class Alexander Milward,...

MOST POPULAR

HOT NEWS