Local

April 5, 2013

February and March 2013 – Birth announcements

Penelope Amelie Grace was born March 25 to Capt. Allan and Raquel Andres.

FEBRUARY:

Jilliane Ayele – girl

Feb. 2 at 9:18 a.m.

7 lbs., 14 oz., 20 inches

Amakoe and Cassandra Hunlede

Unit/Company: 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment

 

Kellan Vanloc – boy

Feb. 7 at 10.39 a.m.

7 lbs., 3 oz., 20.5 inches

Maj. Frederick and Elizabeth O’Brien

Unit/Company: United States Army Medical Department Activity

 

Ian Patrick – boy

Feb. 13 at 4 p.m.

7 lbs., 4 oz., 20.5 inches

Capt. Benjamin and Stephanie Maher

Unit/Company: Operations Group

 

Timothy Ethan – boy

Feb. 14 at 12:05 p.m.

8 lbs., 1 oz., 21 inches

Sgt. Dmitry and Alena Seryodkin

Unit/Company: Headquarters and Headquarters Troop, 1/11th ACR

 

Jonathan Shane Jr. – boy

Feb. 14 at 11:41 p.m.

7 lbs., 11 oz., 19.5 inches

Sgt. Jonathan and Jamie Luck

Unit/Company: 916th Sustainment Brigade

 

Aiden – boy

Feb. 18 at 8 a.m.

5 lbs., 14 oz., 19.3 inches

Staff Sgt. Evelyn and Ramiro Cruz

Unit/Company: 2nd Transportation Co., 1916th Support Battalion

 

Michael Robert – boy

Feb. 20 at 8:57 a.m.

8 lbs., 2 oz., 21.1 inches

Sgt. Robert and Irma Schroeder

Unit/Company: 2nd TC, 1916th Support Battalion

 

Samuel Leonidas – boy

Feb. 22 at 1:34 p.m.

7 lbs., 6 oz., 19 inches

Spc. Paul and Sonya Santana

Unit/Company: 2/11th ACR

 

Kayleigh Marie – girl

Feb. 22 at 2:27 p.m.

4 lbs., 11 oz., 17 inches

Sgt. Jonathan and Terrie Maclean

 

Adelaide Marie – girl

Feb. 23 at 2:44 p.m.

7 lbs., 14 oz., 20.5 inches

Spc. Jennifer and David Jennison

Unit/Company: 699th Maintenance Company

 

Xavier Thomas – boy

Feb. 24 at 8:29 p.m.

8 lbs., 6oz., 20 inches

Staff Sgt. Christopher and Erika Adair

Unit/Company: OPS GRP

 

Lillyann Nickole – girl

Feb. 25 at 3:30 p.m.

9 lbs., 3 oz.

Sgt. Adam and Domenica Donaldson

Unit/Company: HHT, 2/11th ACR

 

Kalina Diane – girl

Feb. 25 at 4:33 p.m.

7 lbs., 8 oz.

Spc. Andrew and Sara Smith

Unit/Company: MEDDAC

 

Mason Alexander – boy

Feb. 26 at 1:30 p.m.

8 lbs., 7oz., 20 inches

Spc. Charles and Nicole Probst

Unit/Company: OPS GRP

 

Mckenna Louise – girl

Feb. 28 at 1:13 p.m.

7 lbs., 11 oz., 19 1/4 inches

Spc. Marcus and Sara Selby

Unit/Company: D Co., 1/11th ACR

 

Emberlynn Svanhild – girl

Feb. 28 at 11:29 a.m.

8 lbs., 9 oz., 21 ¼ inches

Staff Sgt. Jason and Shalon Hertitage

Unit/Company: HHT, 2/11th ACR

MARCH:

Lukas James – boy

March 1 at 3:37 p.m.

6 lbs., 12 oz., 19.5 inches

Capt. Chuck and Heather Lowman

Unit/Company: 1st Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment

 

Rozlynn Elvira Marie – girl

March 1 at 6:58 p.m.

7 lbs., 11 oz., 20.5 inches

Sgt. Cory and Veronica Wilkerson

Unit/Company: Headquarters and Headquarters Company, United States Army Garrison

 

Blake Robert – boy

March 2 at 7:16 a.m.

7 lbs., 13 oz.

Staff Sgt. Justin and Kadie Ortiz

Unit/Company: Operations Group

 

Angelique Cocona – girl

March 2 at 3:10 p.m.

6 lbs., 1 oz.

Andy and Noriko Irizarry

Unit/Company: 11th ACR

 

Ricco – boy

March 2 at 3:51 p.m.

7 lbs., 2 oz., 19 inches

Sgt. 1st Class Jose and Amanda Ruiz

Unit/Company:

 

Caroline Kayann – girl

March 5 at 7:41 p.m.

7 lbs., 5 oz., 20 inches

Staff Sgt. Eric and Jessica VanDevander

Unit/Company: 1/11th ACR

 

John Ross II – boy

March 5 at 4:20 p.m.

8 lbs., 13 oz., 21.25 inches

Chief Warrant Officer 3 James and Farm Smotherman

Unit/Company: OPS GRP

 

Molly Elizabeth – girl

March 6 at 9:53 a.m.

7 lbs., 3 oz., 20.5 inches

Maj. Thomas and Tammy Carver

Unit/Company: 1916th Support Battalion

 

Irma Marie – girl

March 13 at 6:35 a.m.

7 lbs., 1 oz.,19.5 inches

Spc. Selina and Peter Garcia

Unit/Company: HHT, Regimental Support Squadron, 11th ACR

 

Morena Bella – girl

March 17 at 10:40 p.m.

7 lbs., 8 oz., 22 inches

1st Lt. Howard and Kasandra Herbert

Unit/Company: 699th Maintenance Co.

 

Caleb Jonathan – boy

March 19 at 1 p.m.

6 lbs., 7oz., 19.5 inches

Spc. Christopher and Kimberly Bergdoll

Unit/Company: 2nd Squadron, 11th ACR

 

Macy Hope – girl

March 20 at 8:09 a.m.

6 lbs., 13 oz., 19.5 inches

Pfc. Terrance and Courtney Carter

Unit/Company: 58th Combat Engineer Company, 2/11th ACR

 

Ozzy Maison – girl

March 20 at 8:59 p.m.

7 lbs., 11 oz., 20.5 inches

Cpl. Murle and Spc. Kori Gregory

Unit/Company: 171st Movement Control Company

 

Lucas Michael – boy

March 21 at 8:15 p.m.

9 lbs., 4oz., 21 ¼ inches

Maj. Gordon and Jessica Powers

Unit/Company: OPS GRP

 

Hailey – girl

March 21 at 10:09 p.m.

6 lbs., 7 oz., 20.9 inches

Sgt. 1st Class Gregory and Stephanie Teeple

Unit/Company: OPS GRP

 

Courtney Ann – girl

March 24 at 3:24 a.m.

9 lbs., 21.75 inches

Sgt. Brooks and Tammy VanDekeere

Unit/Company: 1/11th ACR

 

Aubri May – girl

March 24 at 9:06 p.m.

7 lbs., 10 oz., 20 ¼ inches

Sgt. Joseph and Rebecca Reeves

Unit/Company: OPS GRP

 

Penelope Amelie Grace – girl

March 25 at 12:20 a.m.

6 lbs., 7 oz., 19 inches

Capt. Allan and Raquel Andres

Unit/Company: MEDDAC

 

Dora Michelle – girl

March 25 at 9:40 a.m.

8 lbs., 8 oz., 21.5 inches

1st Lt. Andrew and Heidi Lean

Unit/Company: 2/11th ACR

 

Sheridan Lukas-Grae – girl

March 26, at 2:29 p.m.

8 lbs., 0oz., 21 inches

Spc. Cohl and Abby Stewart

Unit/Company: 2/11th ACR

 

Malachi Robert – boy

March 26 at 7:20 p.m.

7 lbs., 7 oz., 20.5 inches

Sgt. Anthony and Erin Sims

Unit/Company: 916th Sustainment Brigade

 

Jonare Nyjah Diaz – boy

March 28 at 4:16 a.m.

5 lbs., 12 oz., 19.5 inches

Spc. John and Raena Bonquin

Unit/Company: HHT, 2/11th ACR

 

Hailie Chandler – girl

March 30 at 8:43 a.m.

6 lbs., 7 oz., 19 ¼ inches

Dustin Taylor and Olivia Chandler




All of this week's top headlines to your email every Friday.


 
 

 
Photo by Casey Slusser, TASC

A Day of Gratitude

Photo by Casey Slusser, TASC Gold Star and Blue Star families assemble with leadership and Soldiers of the National Training Center and Fort Irwin for a photo during the “Day of Gratitude” event here, Nov. 25. In an ongoing...
 
 
DoD
Gustavo Bahena

Defense Secretary: NTC prepares Soldiers for future threats, challenges

Gustavo Bahena Secretary of Defense Chuck Hagel speaks with Soldiers during a visit to the training area here, Nov. 16. The Secretary of Defense for the United States observed training and spoke with Soldiers during a visit her...
 
 
Courtesy Photo

Holiday season a time to honor the spirit of gratitude

Courtesy Photo Command Sgt. Maj. Ray Rodriguez, command sergeant major for 1916th Support Battalion, 916th Support Brigade, speaks with community members enjoying a Thanksgiving meal here, Nov. 25. Leadership greeted and served...
 

 
Gustavo Bahena

New Parent Support Program provides gift baskets

Gustavo Bahena Stephanie Ferguson, a registered nurse with New Parent Support Program, Family Advocacy Program, holds items for a “Welcome Home Baby Basket” gift. Ferguson meets new babies’ families at home and provides a...
 
 
Photo courtesy of Sue Ollar

Worth the journey

Photo courtesy of Sue Ollar Steven Shopa, Colt Boehringer and Blake Bair make the Scout sign during a ceremony in which they were awarded the Eagle Scout medal. Three Boy Scouts achieved the rank of Eagle Scout during a ceremon...
 
 
Photo by Casey Slusser, TASC

Thanksgiving meal brings community together

Photo by Casey Slusser, TASC A Gold Star Family child receives a Thanksgiving meal from a Fort Irwin commissioned officer at a dining facility here, Nov. 25. The Fort Irwin community was treated to a Thanksgiving feast at both ...
 




0 Comments


Be the first to comment!


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>


Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin