Thirty future NCOs and leaders graduated from Edwards AFB’s Airman Leadership School June 23, 2016.
Class 16E also included one civilian and a Navy petty officer assigned to the base.
ALS is a five-week-long, United States Air Force program designed to develop airmen and other eligible personnel into effective front-line supervisors. It is the first professional military education that enlisted Air Force members encounter. ALS focuses on developing leadership abilities, the profession of arms, and building effective communication.
Class 16E
- SrA. Chad Sprankle, 412th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
- SrA. Brittany R. Rice, 412th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
- SrA. Samantha M. Burke, 412th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
- SrA. Kelli S. Zeitler, 412th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
- SrA. Allen Ehmes, 412th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
- SrA. Drew M. Mauser, 412th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
- SrA. Estefania Makela, 412th Comptroller Squadron
- SrA. Jacob P. Batson, 412th Force Support Squadron
- SrA. Frank Allen Ortega, 412th Force Support Squadron
- SrA. Joanna L. Cunningham, 412th Operations Support Squadron
- SrA. Derek A. Kramer, 412th Operations Support Squadron
- SrA. Grace E. Daniels, 412th Security Forces Squadron
- SrA. Kimberly R. Hernandez, 412th Security Forces Squadron
- SrA. Ryan N. Tell, 412th Security Forces Squadron
- SrA. Heather L. Haupt, 912th Air Refueling Squadron
- SrA. Cody W. Vinavong, 912th Air Refueling Squadron
- SrA. Luke J. Duncan, 31st Test and Evaluation Squadron
- SrA. Tarrus D. Cunningham, 31st Test and Evaluation Squadron
- SrA. Jacob Sturges, 412th Maintenance Squadron
- SrA. Shelby D. Forton, 412th Maintenance Squadron
- SrA. Arthur M. Munoz, 144th Civil Engineer Squadron
- SrA. Randall W Marsh, 147th Combat Communications Squadron
- SrA. Manuel K. Castro, 349th Maintenance Squadron (Travis Air Force Base, California)
- SrA. Excel San Tyro Bailey, 452nd Logistics Readiness Squadron (March Air Reserve Base California)
- SrA. Keoni R. Smith, 56th Aerial Port Squadron (March ARB)
- SrA. Miguel A. Aguirre, 56th Aerial Port Squadron
- U.S. Navy Petty Officer 3rd Class Clarencemark Canonizado, Detachment 1, Air Test and Evaluation Squadron Nine
- Marcus T. Fair, 412th Logistics Readiness Squadron