ALS honors class 16-B graduates

0
296
Coutesy photo

Members of the Airman Leadership School Class 16-B pose together for a class photo prior to their graduation ceremony Feb. 11 at Nellis Air Force Base, Nev. One hundred-nine Airmen completed their first Professional Military Education milestone by graduating this course.

NELLIS AIR FORCE BASE, Nev.— One hundred-nine Airmen completed their first Professional Military Education milestone by graduating Airman Leadership School as part of Class 16-B Feb. 11, 2016, at Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada.
Thirteen members of the class were recognized with individual awards.
Senior Airman Terrial Davis, a member of the 15th Reconnaissance Squadron, received the John L. Levitow Award. This award is the highest award presented at all levels of enlisted PME and is given to the top graduate in the class. The recipient of this award has not only excelled academically, but also exemplifies the highest standards of a professional military member.
Senior Airman Anthony Saldivar, a member of the 99th Communications Squadron, received the Academic Achievement Award. This award is presented to the student who has demonstrated dedication to the core value of “Excellence in All We Do” and has achieved the highest overall academic score.
Senior Airman Kristian Brown, a member of the 57th Adversary Tactics Support Squadron, received the Commandant Award. This award is presented to the student who consistently displays exemplary military professionalism and promotes teamwork.
The following Airmen were the distinguished graduates of the class. These students were outstanding in objective and performance evaluations, demonstrated leadership, had superior performances as team players and finished in the top 10 percent of the class.

  • Senior Airman Anthony Saldivar
  • Senior Airman Nicolas Lamonica
  • Senior Airman Jeffrey Park
  • Senior Airman Erin Denney
  • Senior Airman Kade Vincent
  • Senior Airman David Wells
  • Senior Airman Stephen Hughes
  • Senior Airman Steven Dessaint
  • Senior Airman Shawn Lawson
  • Senior Airman Ezzidin Zafar

Below are the names of the Class 16-B graduates and their flight instructors.
Rescue Flight
Instructor: Tech. Sgt. Guerrero-Salinas

  • Senior Airman Erin Denney
  • Senior Airman Allysa Alejandro
  • Senior Airman Jason Couillard
  • Senior Airman Oliver Gutierrez
  • Senior Airman Lindsay Hallett
  • Senior Airman Richard Hill
  • Senior Airman Darrell Kibler
  • Senior Airman Shawn Lawson
  • Senior Airman Kyle Lewis
  • Senior Airman Jacob Mason
  • Senior Airman Adam Monoski
  • Senior Airman Isaac Noll
  • Senior Airman Douglas Rossmiller
  • Senior Airman Aristides Salvatierra
  • Senior Airman Thomas Siler
  • Senior Airman Cameron Stubblefield

Redhorse Flight
Instructor: Staff Sgt. Bullock

  • Senior Airman Eric Carman
  • Senior Airman Kristian Brown
  • Senior Airman Phillip Cormier
  • Senior Airman Samantha Coy
  • Senior Airman Zachary Denney
  • Senior Airman Travis Gunter
  • Senior Airman Rachel Hiesener
  • Senior Airman Kevin Mullen
  • Senior Airman Ari Osborne
  • Senior Airman Matthew Plakos
  • Senior Airman Isaac Quinonez
  • Senior Airman Shannon Ross
  • Senior Airman Carleton Smith
  • Senior Airman Adam Verrico
  • Senior Airman Kade Vincent

Raptor Flight
Instructor: Master Sgt. Humphries

  • Senior Airman Natalie George
  • Senior Airman Frank Abrams
  • Senior Airman Logan Chambers
  • Senior Airman Mathew Figone
  • Senior Airman William Georgen
  • Senior Airman Matthew Harrington
  • Senior Airman Matthew Merkel
  • Senior Airman Jake Mikell
  • Senior Airman Nicholas Novota
  • Senior Airman James Ponitz
  • Senior Airman Anthony Saldivar
  • Senior Airman Bryan Smith
  • Senior Airman Victor Solis
  • Senior Airman Bianka Stubblefield
  • Senior Airman Rey Tolentino
  • Senior Airman Ezzidin Zafar

Thunderbird Flight
Instructor: Staff Sgt. Taylor

  • Senior Airman Jason Miller
  • Senior Airman Danielle Bailey
  • Senior Airman Jose Collazo
  • Senior Airman Austin Cramer
  • Senior Airman Anna Demitras
  • Senior Airman Bryan Fitzgerald
  • Senior Airman Jaime Hastings
  • Senior Airman Brandon Hill
  • Senior Airman Stephen Hughes
  • Senior Airman Grant Needham
  • Senior Airman Anthony Potenzone
  • Senior Airman Taylor Pylant
  • Senior Airman Darius Scorpio
  • Senior Airman John Semones
  • Senior Airman Ralph Torres morales
  • Senior Airman Anthony Zingariello

Hunter Flight
Instructor: Master Sgt. Hansen

  • Senior Airman Joshua Lankheet
  • Senior Airman Jeffrey Albright
  • Senior Airman Marcanthony Armstrong
  • Senior Airman Victor Banks
  • Senior Airman Ryan Barrie
  • Senior Airman Brian Beachum
  • Senior Airman Rafael Campo
  • Senior Airman Daniel Daniels
  • Senior Airman Joshua Dubois
  • Senior Airman Joshua Ford
  • Senior Airman Emily Guzman
  • Senior Airman Janice Henderson
  • Senior Airman Justin Lilly
  • Senior Airman Anthony Miller
  • Senior Airman Sarah Myers
  • Senior Airman Charles Pearson

Defender Flight
Instructor: Staff Sgt. Slater

  • Senior Airman Nicolas Lamonica
  • Senior Airman James Andreasen
  • Senior Airman Christopher Briseno
  • Senior Airman Ryan Burkhart
  • Senior Airman William Clarke
  • Senior Airman Jessica Croyle
  • Senior Airman Terrial Davis
  • Senior Airman Anthony Flynn
  • Senior Airman Jeffrey Glover
  • Senior Airman Michael Koziarski
  • Senior Airman Alexis Pearson
  • Senior Airman Nicholas Pierce
  • Senior Airman Jorge Robles
  • Senior Airman Robert Ryan
  • Senior Airman David Wells

Eagle Flight
Instructor: Staff Sgt. Benjamin

  • Senior Airman Kevin Haakenson
  • Senior Airman Brent Berends
  • Senior Airman Steven Dessaint
  • Senior Airman Richard Dougherty
  • Senior Airman Eric Eagleton
  • Senior Airman Jonathan Fulbright
  • Senior Airman Jerimy Holmes
  • Senior Airman Zebedee Jones
  • Senior Airman Justin Kent
  • Senior Airman Steven Kesterson
  • Senior Airman Stefanie Littlewood
  • Senior Airman Shawn Mccurry
  • Senior Airman Lisa Miranda
  • Senior Airman Jessica Myers
  • Senior Airman Jeffrey Park
  • Senior Airman Donald Sauter