Airman Leadership School honors new graduates

0
791
Courtesy photo
Advertisement

Members of the Airman Leadership School Class 16-C pose together for a class photo prior to their graduation ceremony March 24 at on Nellis Air Force Base, Nev. Ninety-three Airmen completed their first Professional Military Education milestone by graduating this course.

NELLIS AIR FORCE BASE, Nev. — Ninety-three Airmen completed their first Professional Military Education milestone by graduating Airman Leadership School as part of Class 16-C March 24, 2016, here.

Nine members of the class were recognized with individual awards.

Senior Airman Adam Winston, a member of the 99th Logistics Readiness Squadron, received the John L. Levitow Award. This award is the highest award presented at all levels of enlisted PME and is given to the top graduate in the class. The recipient of this award has not only excelled academically, but also exemplifies the highest standards of a professional military member.

Senior Airman Anthony Williams, a member of the 99th Surgical Operations Squadron, received the Academic Achievement Award. This award is presented to the student who has demonstrated dedication to the core value of “Excellence in All We Do” and has achieved the highest overall academic score.
Senior Airman Jonathan Rodriguez-Fontanez received the Commandant Award. This award is presented to the student who consistently displays exemplary military professionalism and promotes teamwork.

The following Airmen were the distinguished graduates of the class. These students were outstanding in objective and performance evaluations, demonstrated leadership, had superior performances as team players and finished in the top 10 percent of the class.

  • Senior Airman Anthony Williams
  • Senior Airman Jonathan Rodriguez-Fontanez
  • Senior Airman Shiloh Gascoyne
  • Senior Airman Cinthia Winkelman
  • Senior Airman Eric Gallegos
  • Senior Airman Jason Lasica
  • Senior Airman Joshua Williams
  • Staff Sergeant Corle Ryle

Below are the names of the Class 16-C graduates and their flight instructors.
Redhorse Flight
Instructor: Staff Sergeant Jonathan Bullock
Flight Leader: Staff Sergeant Corle Ryle

  • Senior Airman Angela Atkins
  • Senior Airman Lester Bonney
  • Senior Airman Scott Campbell
  • Senior Airman Jason Cava
  • Senior Airman Javon Gill
  • Senior Airman David Kennedy
  • Senior Airman Brandon Pawlak
  • Senior Airman Giannina Ramos-Nigaglioni
  • Senior Airman Leonardo Sanchez
  • Senior Airman Adrian Smith
  • Senior Airman Chase Tigue
  • Senior Airman Dylan Van Buskirk
  • Senior Airman Anthony Ward

Thunderbird Flight
Instructor: Staff Sergeant Shane Taylor
Flight Leader: Senior Airman Joshua Williams

  • Senior Airman Christopher Adams
  • Senior Airman Alexander Beavers
  • Senior Airman Charles Burtz
  • Senior Airman Christian Calderon-Vargas
  • Senior Airman Kyle Dolloff
  • Senior Airman Adam Johnson
  • Senior Airman Mark Lacy
  • Senior Airman Michel Lozada
  • Senior Airman Ricardo Macias
  • Senior Airman Jonathan Mckulsky
  • Senior Airman Marinella Mulingbayan
  • Senior Airman Robert Smith
  • Senior Airman Andrew Speziale
  • Senior Airman James Thornton

Defender Flight
Instructor: Staff Sergeant Courtney Slater
Flight Leader: Senior Airman Hoang Vuong

  • Senior Airman Robert Alford Green
  • Senior Airman Max Blair
  • Senior Airman Michael Chamness
  • Senior Airman Eric Dubbs
  • Senior Airman Shiloh Gascoyne
  • Senior Airman Fernando Hernandez
  • Senior Airman Alexander Hlebovy
  • Senior Airman Bradley Kiracofe
  • Senior Airman Tarl Lagasse
  • Senior Airman Christopher Laguna
  • Senior Airman Jazmin Lopez
  • Senior Airman Nathaniel Nelson
  • Senior Airman Terrell Phillips
  • Senior Airman Adria Rodriguez
  • Senior Airman Zachary Zenk

Rescue Flight
Instructor: Technical Sergeant Jarad Guerrero-Salinas
Flight Leader: Senior Airman Adam Winston

  • Senior Airman Corey Acord
  • Senior Airman Andrew Casperite
  • Senior Airman Keya Harris
  • Senior Airman Preston Haskell
  • Senior Airman Jason Lasica
  • Senior Airman Monique Madrid
  • Senior Airman Juan Manzano
  • Senior Airman Tyler Miller
  • Senior Airman Joseph Orta
  • Senior Airman Andrew Presas
  • Senior Airman Christopher Ramirez
  • Senior Airman Vance Rasor
  • Senior Airman Joshua Seda
  • Senior Airman Reginald Shelby
  • Senior Airman Ariel Tumlinson

Hunter Flight
Instructor: Staff Sergeant Tammon Benjamin
Flight Leader: Senior Airman Brian Durkin

  • Senior Airman Lee Barr
  • Senior Airman Justin Caberto
  • Senior Airman Carlos Diaz
  • Senior Airman Brandon England
  • Senior Airman Eric Gallegos
  • Senior Airman Breyana Lacy
  • Senior Airman Kayla Lee
  • Senior Airman Lawrence Malm
  • Senior Airman Aerick Milligan
  • Senior Airman Alehna Rivera
  • Senior Airman Dustin Robinson
  • Senior Airman Josue Rolon
  • Senior Airman Kyle Simard
  • Senior Airman Reuben Stoica
  • Senior Airman Cinthia Winkelman

Raptor Flight
Instructor: Master Sergeant Wakisha Humphries
Flight Leader: Senior Airman Isaiah King

  • Senior Airman Nathanael Baker
  • Senior Airman Emarc Dizon
  • Senior Airman Ross Hendershott
  • Senior Airman Diane Landaverde
  • Senior Airman Alberto Leal
  • Senior Airman Jasmine Lewis
  • Senior Airman Thomas Mcclellan
  • Senior Airman Jeffrey Mclemore
  • Senior Airman Daniel Montes
  • Senior Airman Tyler Roberts
  • Senior Airman Jonathon Rodriguez-Fontanez
  • Senior Airman Samuel Stone
  • Senior Airman Nicholas Tendam
  • Senior Airman Mathew Wallis
  • Senior Airman Anthony Williams
Advertisement